Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Blautia obeum ATCC 29174)

Blautia obeum ATCC 29174

Taxonomy ID: 411459 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid411459)
Scientific name: Blautia obeum ATCC 29174
Inherited blast name: firmicutes
Rank: no rank
Genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Other names:
synonym: Ruminococcus obeum ATCC 29174
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Bacteria; Terrabacteria group; Firmicutes; Clostridia; Clostridiales; Lachnospiraceae; Blautia; Blautia obeum
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 176
Protein 7,405
Structure 13
Genome 1
Popset 2
GEO Datasets 19
PubMed Central 2
SRA Experiments 1
Bio Project 2
Bio Sample 1
Assembly 1
Taxonomy 1

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Blautia obeum meta-databases BacDive
GOLD: Go0000918 organism-specific Genomes On Line Database
640963024: Blautia obeum ATCC 29174 organism-specific Integrated Microbial Genomes
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]