Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Mycobacterium tuberculosis variant bovis BCG str. Pasteur 1173P2)

Mycobacterium tuberculosis variant bovis BCG str. Pasteur 1173P2

Taxonomy ID: 410289 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid410289)
Scientific name: Mycobacterium tuberculosis variant bovis BCG str. Pasteur 1173P2
Inherited blast name: high GC Gram+
Rank: no rank
Genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Other names:
synonym: Mycobacterium bovis BCG str. Pasteur 1173P2
equivalent name: Mycobacterium bovis BCG Pasteur 1173P2
equivalent name: Mycobacterium bovis BCG strain Pasteur 1173P2
Lineage( abbreviated )
Bacteria; Actinobacteria; Corynebacteriales; Mycobacteriaceae; Mycobacterium; Mycobacterium tuberculosis complex
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 59
Protein 8,356
Genome 1
Popset 1
GEO Datasets 56
Gene 4,037
SRA Experiments 26
Identical Protein Groups 4,395
Bio Project 8
Bio Sample 27
Bio Systems 203
Assembly 1
PubChem BioAssay 20
Taxonomy 1

Comments and References:

genome sequence
Determination of the DNA genome sequence of this strain has been or is being determined either in whole or in part.


External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Mycobacterium bovisBCG Pasteur 1173P2 organism-specific BioCyc
GOLD: Go0000224 organism-specific Genomes On Line Database
Show Biotic Interactions taxonomy/phylogenetic Global Biotic Interactions
Related Immune Epitope Information gene/protein/disease-specific Immune Epitope Database and Analysis Resource
639633040: Mycobacterium bovis BCG Pasteur 1173P2 organism-specific Integrated Microbial Genomes
OMA taxonomy/phylogenetic OMA Browser: Orthologous MAtrix
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]