Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Argynnis childreni)

Argynnis childreni

Taxonomy ID: 405012 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid405012)
Scientific name: Argynnis childreni
current: Argynnis childreni
Genbank common name: large silverstripe
Inherited blast name: butterflies
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 5 (Invertebrate Mitochondrial)
Other names:
synonym: Childrena childreni
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Eukaryota; Opisthokonta; Metazoa; Eumetazoa; Bilateria; Protostomia; Ecdysozoa; Panarthropoda; Arthropoda; Mandibulata; Pancrustacea; Hexapoda; Insecta; Dicondylia; Pterygota; Neoptera; Holometabola; Amphiesmenoptera; Lepidoptera; Glossata; Neolepidoptera; Heteroneura; Ditrysia; Obtectomera; Papilionoidea; Nymphalidae; Heliconiinae; Argynnini; Argynnis
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 7
Protein 30
Genome 1
Popset 6
PubMed Central 1
Gene 13
SRA Experiments 1
Identical Protein Groups 17
Bio Project 1
Bio Sample 1
Taxonomy 1
Taxonomy 1

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Childrena childreni Gray 1831 taxonomy/phylogenetic Encyclopedia of life
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]