Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Albizia)

Albizia

Taxonomy ID: 3812 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid3812)
Scientific name: Albizia Durazz., 1772
Inherited blast name: eudicots
Rank: genus
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Plastid genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Other names:
synonym: Albizzia
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Eukaryota; Viridiplantae; Streptophyta; Streptophytina; Embryophyta; Tracheophyta; Euphyllophyta; Spermatophyta; Magnoliophyta; Mesangiospermae; eudicotyledons; Gunneridae; Pentapetalae; rosids; fabids; Fabales; Fabaceae; Caesalpinioideae; mimosoid clade; Ingeae
   Entrez records   
Database name Subtree links Direct links
Nucleotide 398 -
Protein 412 -
Genome 1 -
Popset 76 76
PubMed Central 617 617
Gene 138 -
SRA Experiments 1 -
Identical Protein Groups 241 -
Bio Project 2 -
Bio Sample 1 -
Taxonomy 63 1

Comments and References:

Nota BeneTROPICOS (Jan 30, 2017)
Name accessed on 30 January 2017 in: Tropicos.org. Missouri Botanical Garden, 2008 - 4344 Shaw Boulevard, Saint Louis, Missouri 63110, U.S.A. on line at: http://www.tropicos.org

Lewis G et al. 2005
Lewis G, Schrire B, MacKinder B and Lock M. 2005. Legumes of the World. The Royal Botanic Gardens, Kew. 529 pp.


External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
albizia taxonomy/phylogenetic Encyclopedia of life
Show Biotic Interactions taxonomy/phylogenetic Global Biotic Interactions
search ING taxonomy/phylogenetic Index Nominum Genericorum
Albizia Durazz. taxonomy/phylogenetic Integrated Taxonomic Information System
Albizia taxonomy/phylogenetic Lifemap
Albizia images MorphBank
Albizia taxonomy/phylogenetic PLANTS Database (USDA/NRCS)
Albizia taxonomy/phylogenetic The International Plant Names Index
Albizia Durazz. taxonomy/phylogenetic USDA-ARS GRIN Taxonomy
search W3TROPICOS taxonomy/phylogenetic Vascular Tropicos
Albizia taxonomy/phylogenetic electronic Plant Information Centre
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]