Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Populus trichocarpa x Populus deltoides)

Populus trichocarpa x Populus deltoides

Taxonomy ID: 3695 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid3695)
Scientific name: Populus trichocarpa × Populus deltoides
homotypic synonym: Populus balsamifera subsp. trichocarpa × Populus deltoides
homotypic synonym: Populus deltoides × Populus balsamifera subsp. trichocarpa
homotypic synonym: Populus trichocarpa × deltoides
Inherited blast name: eudicots
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Plastid genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Other names:
synonym: Populus deltoides × Populus trichocarpa
synonym: Populus × generosa
synonym: Populus × interamericana
synonym: Populus x interamericana ined.
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Eukaryota; Viridiplantae; Streptophyta; Streptophytina; Embryophyta; Tracheophyta; Euphyllophyta; Spermatophyta; Magnoliophyta; Mesangiospermae; eudicotyledons; Gunneridae; Pentapetalae; rosids; fabids; Malpighiales; Salicaceae; Saliceae; Populus
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 2,738
Nucleotide EST 53,208
Nucleotide GSS 10
Protein 709
Structure 4
Popset 1
GEO Datasets 906
PubMed Central 13
SRA Experiments 438
Identical Protein Groups 640
Bio Project 21
Bio Sample 1,348
Probe 90
Taxonomy 1

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Populus jackii Sarg. taxonomy/phylogenetic Encyclopedia of life
2 records from this provider taxonomy/phylogenetic USDA-ARS GRIN Taxonomy
diArk: Populus trichocarpa x Populus deltoides organism-specific diArk - a resource for eukaryotic genome research
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]