Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Henophidia)

Henophidia

Taxonomy ID: 34979 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid34979)
Scientific name: Henophidia
Inherited blast name: snakes
Rank: superfamily
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 2 (Vertebrate Mitochondrial)
Other names:
synonym: Boidea
synonym: Booidea
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Eukaryota; Opisthokonta; Metazoa; Eumetazoa; Bilateria; Deuterostomia; Chordata; Craniata; Vertebrata; Gnathostomata; Teleostomi; Euteleostomi; Sarcopterygii; Dipnotetrapodomorpha; Tetrapoda; Amniota; Sauropsida; Sauria; Lepidosauria; Squamata; Bifurcata; Unidentata; Episquamata; Toxicofera; Serpentes
   Entrez records   
Database name Subtree links Direct links
Nucleotide 119,942 -
Protein 37,808 -
Genome 8 -
Popset 246 162
GEO Datasets 7 -
PubMed Central 1,398 26
Gene 24,735 -
SRA Experiments 487 -
Protein Clusters 13 -
Identical Protein Groups 30,596 -
Bio Project 42 -
Bio Sample 402 -
Bio Systems 343 -
Assembly 2 -
Probe 36 -
Taxonomy 308 1

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Henophidia taxonomy/phylogenetic Lifemap
Booidea taxonomy/phylogenetic TreeBase
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]