Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Bacillus phage Gamma)

Bacillus phage Gamma

Taxonomy ID: 347962 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid347962)
Scientific name: Bacillus phage Gamma
Inherited blast name: viruses
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Host: bacteria
Other names:
synonym: Bacillus anthracis phage Gamma
synonym: Bacteriophage gamma
Lineage( full )
Viruses; dsDNA viruses, no RNA stage; Caudovirales; Siphoviridae; Wbetavirus; unclassified Wbetavirus
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 6
Protein 209
Structure 2
Genome 1
PubMed Central 4
Gene 54
Protein Clusters 2
Identical Protein Groups 75
Assembly 3
Taxonomy 1

ICTV homepage

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
GOLD: Go0081494 organism-specific Genomes On Line Database
638275503: Bacillus phage Gamma organism-specific Integrated Microbial Genomes
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]