Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Shigella boydii CDC 3083-94)

Shigella boydii CDC 3083-94

Taxonomy ID: 344609 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid344609)
Scientific name: Shigella boydii CDC 3083-94
Inherited blast name: enterobacteria
Rank: no rank
Genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Other names:
synonym: Shigella boydii BS512
equivalent name: Shigella boydii str. CDC 3083-94
equivalent name: Shigella boydii strain CDC 3083-94
Lineage( abbreviated )
Bacteria; Proteobacteria; Gammaproteobacteria; Enterobacterales; Enterobacteriaceae; Shigella
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 109
Protein 7,668
Genome 1
Gene 5,337
Identical Protein Groups 4,151
Bio Project 1
Bio Sample 1
Bio Systems 285
Assembly 1
Taxonomy 1

Comments and References:

genome sequence
Determination of the DNA genome sequence of this strain has been or is being determined either in whole or in part.


Genome Information

   Trace records (raw single-pass reads of DNA sequence)   
Sequencing Center Name
Record counts per type
PRIMERWALK WGS ALL
JCVI - J. Craig Venter Institute
583 67,621 68,204
Totals per type
583 67,621 68,204

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Shigella boydii meta-databases BacDive
Shigella boydiiCDC 3083-94 organism-specific BioCyc
GOLD: Go0002012 organism-specific Genomes On Line Database
Show Biotic Interactions taxonomy/phylogenetic Global Biotic Interactions
Related Immune Epitope Information gene/protein/disease-specific Immune Epitope Database and Analysis Resource
641522650: Shigella boydii sv. 18 CDC 3083-94 organism-specific Integrated Microbial Genomes
OMA taxonomy/phylogenetic OMA Browser: Orthologous MAtrix
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]