Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Chlorobium phaeobacteroides BS1)

Chlorobium phaeobacteroides BS1

Taxonomy ID: 331678 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid331678)
Scientific name: Chlorobium phaeobacteroides BS1
Inherited blast name: green sulfur bacteria
Rank: no rank
Genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Other names:
synonym: Chlorobium phaeobacteroides MN1
equivalent name: Chlorobium phaeobacteroides str. BS1
equivalent name: Chlorobium phaeobacteroides strain BS1
Lineage( abbreviated )
Bacteria; Chlorobi; Chlorobia; Chlorobiales; Chlorobiaceae; Chlorobium/Pelodictyon group; Chlorobium
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 19
Protein 5,124
Genome 1
PubMed Central 2
Gene 2,622
Identical Protein Groups 2,667
Bio Project 2
Bio Sample 1
Bio Systems 159
Assembly 1
Taxonomy 1

Comments and References:

genome sequence
Determination of the DNA genome sequence of this strain has been or is being determined either in whole or in part.


Genome Information

   Trace records (raw single-pass reads of DNA sequence)   
Sequencing Center Name
Record counts per type
WGS ALL
JGI - Joint Genome Institute, U.S. Department of Energy
34,717 34,717
Totals per type
34,717 34,717

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Chlorobium phaeobacteroidesBS1 organism-specific BioCyc
GOLD: Go0001325 organism-specific Genomes On Line Database
642555122: Chlorobium phaeobacteroides BS1 organism-specific Integrated Microbial Genomes
OMA taxonomy/phylogenetic OMA Browser: Orthologous MAtrix
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]