Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Hyoscyamus albus)

Hyoscyamus albus

Taxonomy ID: 310458 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid310458)
Scientific name: Hyoscyamus albus L.
Inherited blast name: eudicots
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Plastid genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Other names:
common name: white henbane
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Eukaryota; Viridiplantae; Streptophyta; Streptophytina; Embryophyta; Tracheophyta; Euphyllophyta; Spermatophyta; Magnoliophyta; Mesangiospermae; eudicotyledons; Gunneridae; Pentapetalae; asterids; lamiids; Solanales; Solanaceae; Solanoideae; Hyoscyameae; Hyoscyamus
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 25
Protein 22
Popset 11
PubMed Central 18
Identical Protein Groups 19
Taxonomy 1

Comments and References:

Nota BeneTROPICOS
Name verified on date of entry into taxonomy database in: W3TROPICOS, the Missouri Botanical Garden's VAST (VAScular Tropicos) nomenclatural database, vers. 1.5, Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, MO, 63166-0299, USA.


External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Hyoscyamus albus L. taxonomy/phylogenetic Encyclopedia of life
Hyoscyamus albus L. taxonomy/phylogenetic Integrated Taxonomic Information System
Hyoscyamus albus taxonomy/phylogenetic PLANTS Database (USDA/NRCS)
Hyoscyamus albus taxonomy/phylogenetic The International Plant Names Index
Hyoscyamus albus L. taxonomy/phylogenetic USDA-ARS GRIN Taxonomy
search W3TROPICOS taxonomy/phylogenetic Vascular Tropicos
Hyoscyamus albus taxonomy/phylogenetic electronic Plant Information Centre
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]