Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Cacajao calvus)

Cacajao calvus

Taxonomy ID: 30596 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid30596)
Scientific name: Cacajao calvus
Genbank common name: Bald Uacari
Inherited blast name: primates
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 2 (Vertebrate Mitochondrial)
Other names:
common name: red uakari
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Eukaryota; Opisthokonta; Metazoa; Eumetazoa; Bilateria; Deuterostomia; Chordata; Craniata; Vertebrata; Gnathostomata; Teleostomi; Euteleostomi; Sarcopterygii; Dipnotetrapodomorpha; Tetrapoda; Amniota; Mammalia; Theria; Eutheria; Boreoeutheria; Euarchontoglires; Primates; Haplorrhini; Simiiformes; Platyrrhini; Pitheciidae; Pitheciinae; Cacajao
   Entrez records   
Database name Subtree links Direct links
Nucleotide 1,285 1,268
Protein 125 108
Genome 1 1
Popset 20 20
PubMed Central 38 38
Gene 13 13
SRA Experiments 1 1
Identical Protein Groups 48 40
Bio Project 2 2
Bio Sample 1 1
Taxonomy 5 1

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Cacajao calvus taxonomy/phylogenetic Animal Diversity Web
CCR culture/stock collections Coriell Cell Repositories
DigiMorph images Digital Morphology
Cacajao calvus (I. Geoffroy Saint-Hilaire, 1847) taxonomy/phylogenetic Encyclopedia of life
Cacajao calvus (I. Geoffroy Saint-Hilaire, 1847) taxonomy/phylogenetic Integrated Taxonomic Information System
Cacajao calvus I. Geoffroy 1847 taxonomy/phylogenetic Mammal Species of the World
Cacajao (uakari) taxonomy/phylogenetic Primate Fact Sheets
2 records from provider taxonomy/phylogenetic iPhylo
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]