Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Scaphium macropodum)

Scaphium macropodum

Taxonomy ID: 300543 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid300543)
Scientific name: Scaphium macropodum (Miq.) Beumee ex K.Heyne
Inherited blast name: eudicots
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Plastid genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Other names:
common name: kembang semangkok
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Eukaryota; Viridiplantae; Streptophyta; Streptophytina; Embryophyta; Tracheophyta; Euphyllophyta; Spermatophyta; Magnoliophyta; Mesangiospermae; eudicotyledons; Gunneridae; Pentapetalae; rosids; malvids; Malvales; Malvaceae; Sterculioideae; Scaphium
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 4
Protein 4
Popset 1
PubMed Central 2
Identical Protein Groups 4
Taxonomy 1

Comments and References:

Nota BeneIPNI (May 29, 2009)
Name verified on 29 May 2009, in: The International Plant Names Index (2004). Published on the Internet http://www.ipni.org

Nota BeneMalvaceae Info
Hinsley SR. 2004, 2005, 2006, 2009, 2014. Malvaceae Info Web site.


External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Scaphium macropodum taxonomy/phylogenetic The International Plant Names Index
Scaphium macropodum (Miq.) Beumee ex K. Heyne taxonomy/phylogenetic USDA-ARS GRIN Taxonomy
search W3TROPICOS taxonomy/phylogenetic Vascular Tropicos
Scaphium macropodum taxonomy/phylogenetic electronic Plant Information Centre
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]