Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Vandenboschia striata)

Vandenboschia striata

Taxonomy ID: 29625 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid29625)
Scientific name: Vandenboschia striata
current: Vandenboschia striata
Inherited blast name: ferns
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Plastid genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Other names:
synonym: Crepidomanes birmanicum
 
current: Crepidomanes birmanicum
synonym: Trichomanes birmanicum
 
current: Trichomanes birmanicum
synonym: Trichomanes striatum
 
current: Trichomanes striatum
synonym: Vandenboschia birmanica
 
current: Vandenboschia birmanica
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Eukaryota; Viridiplantae; Streptophyta; Streptophytina; Embryophyta; Tracheophyta; Euphyllophyta; Polypodiopsida; Polypodiidae; Hymenophyllales; Hymenophyllaceae; Trichomanoideae; Vandenboschia
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 4
Protein 5
GEO Datasets 3
PubMed Central 3
SRA Experiments 3
Identical Protein Groups 4
Bio Project 2
Bio Sample 3

Comments and References:

Nota BeneEbihara A et al. 2006
Ebihara A, Dubuisson J-Y, Iwatsuka K, Hennequin S, Ito M. 2006. A taxonomic revision of Hymenophyllaceae. Blumea 51(2): 221-280. DOI: http://dx.doi.org/10.3767/000651906X622210

Nota BeneFlora of China - Hymenophyllaceae
Liu Jiaxi, Zhang Qiaoyan, Atsushi Ebihara & Kunio Iwatsuki. Hymenophyllaceae. In Wu, Z. Y., P. H. Raven & D. Y. Hong, eds. 2013. Flora of China. Vol. 2-3 (Lycopodiaceae through Polypodiaceae). Science Press, Beijing, and Missouri Botanical Garden Press, St. Louis. Online version


External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
3 records from this provider taxonomy/phylogenetic The International Plant Names Index
search W3TROPICOS taxonomy/phylogenetic Vascular Tropicos
3 records from provider taxonomy/phylogenetic electronic Plant Information Centre
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]