Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Dolichotis patagonum)

Dolichotis patagonum

Taxonomy ID: 29091 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid29091)
Scientific name: Dolichotis patagonum (Zimmermann, 1780)
Genbank common name: Patagonian cavy
Inherited blast name: rodents
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 2 (Vertebrate Mitochondrial)
Other names:
common name: Patagonian mara
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Eukaryota; Opisthokonta; Metazoa; Eumetazoa; Bilateria; Deuterostomia; Chordata; Craniata; Vertebrata; Gnathostomata; Teleostomi; Euteleostomi; Sarcopterygii; Dipnotetrapodomorpha; Tetrapoda; Amniota; Mammalia; Theria; Eutheria; Boreoeutheria; Euarchontoglires; Glires; Rodentia; Hystricomorpha; Caviidae; Dolichotis
   Entrez records   
Database name Subtree links Direct links
Nucleotide 30 29
Protein 26 25
Popset 18 18
PubMed Central 36 36
SRA Experiments 1 1
Identical Protein Groups 25 24
Bio Project 2 2
Bio Sample 2 2
Taxonomy 2 1

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Dolichotis patagonum taxonomy/phylogenetic Animal Diversity Web
Dolichotis patagonum taxonomy taxonomy/phylogenetic Arctos Specimen Database
Dolichotis patagonum taxonomy/phylogenetic CalPhotos
Dolichotis patagonum (Zimmermann, 1780) taxonomy/phylogenetic Encyclopedia of life
Show Biotic Interactions taxonomy/phylogenetic Global Biotic Interactions
Dolichotis patagonum (Zimmermann, 1780) taxonomy/phylogenetic Integrated Taxonomic Information System
Dolichotis patagonum Zimmermann 1780 taxonomy/phylogenetic Mammal Species of the World
2 records from provider taxonomy/phylogenetic iPhylo
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]