Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Anaeromyxobacter dehalogenans 2CP-C)

Anaeromyxobacter dehalogenans 2CP-C

Taxonomy ID: 290397 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid290397)
Scientific name: Anaeromyxobacter dehalogenans 2CP-C
Inherited blast name: d-proteobacteria
Rank: no rank
Genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Other names:
synonym: Anaeromyxobacter dehalogenans ATCC BAA-259
equivalent name: Anaeromyxobacter dehalogenans str. 2CP-C
equivalent name: Anaeromyxobacter dehalogenans strain 2CP-C
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Bacteria; Proteobacteria; delta/epsilon subdivisions; Deltaproteobacteria; Myxococcales; Cystobacterineae; Anaeromyxobacteraceae; Anaeromyxobacter; Anaeromyxobacter dehalogenans
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 45
Protein 9,119
Structure 4
Genome 1
GEO Datasets 4
Gene 4,420
Bio Project 2
Bio Sample 1
Bio Systems 191
Assembly 1
Taxonomy 1

Comments and References:

genome sequence
Determination of the DNA genome sequence of this strain has been or is being determined either in whole or in part.


Genome Information

   Trace records (raw single-pass reads of DNA sequence)   
Sequencing Center Name
Record counts per type
WGS ALL
JGI - Joint Genome Institute, U.S. Department of Energy
59,634 59,634
Totals per type
59,634 59,634

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Anaeromyxobacter dehalogenans meta-databases BacDive
Anaeromyxobacter dehalogenans2CP-C organism-specific BioCyc
GOLD: Go0000398 organism-specific Genomes On Line Database
637000007: Anaeromyxobacter dehalogenans 2CP-C organism-specific Integrated Microbial Genomes
OMA taxonomy/phylogenetic OMA Browser: Orthologous MAtrix
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]