Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Derby)

Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Derby

Taxonomy ID: 28144 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid28144)
Scientific name: Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Derby
Inherited blast name: enterobacteria
Rank: no rank
Genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Other names:
synonym: Salmonella derby
synonym: Salmonella enterica serovar Derby
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Bacteria; Proteobacteria; Gammaproteobacteria; Enterobacterales; Enterobacteriaceae; Salmonella; Salmonella enterica; Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica
   Entrez records   
Database name Subtree links Direct links
Nucleotide 8,936 8,407
Nucleotide GSS 2 2
Protein 119,791 114,712
Genome 1 1
Popset 24 24
PubMed Central 24 24
Gene 180 168
SRA Experiments 254 251
Bio Project 16 11
Bio Sample 380 375
Assembly 174 173
Taxonomy 10 1

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica meta-databases BacDive
4 records from this provider organism-specific Genomes On Line Database
Show Biotic Interactions taxonomy/phylogenetic Global Biotic Interactions
2 records from this provider culture/stock collections Global Catalogue of Microorganisms
4 records from this provider organism-specific Integrated Microbial Genomes
Salmonella nomenclature taxonomy/phylogenetic NCBI taxonomy bookmarks
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]