Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Ureaplasma parvum serovar 3 str. ATCC 700970)

Ureaplasma parvum serovar 3 str. ATCC 700970

Taxonomy ID: 273119 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid273119)
Scientific name: Ureaplasma parvum serovar 3 str. ATCC 700970
Inherited blast name: mycoplasmas
Rank: no rank
Genetic code: Translation table 4 (Mold Mitochondrial; Protozoan Mitochondrial; Coelenterate Mitochondrial; Mycoplasma; Spiroplasma)
Other names:
synonym: Ureaplasma urealyticum ATCC 700970
equivalent name: Ureaplasma parvum serovar 3 'ATCC 700970'
equivalent name: Ureaplasma parvum serovar 3 strain ATCC 700970
Lineage( abbreviated )
Bacteria; Tenericutes; Mollicutes; Mycoplasmataceae; Ureaplasma
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 25
Protein 1,494
Structure 1
Genome 1
Gene 679
Identical Protein Groups 693
Bio Project 2
Bio Sample 1
Bio Systems 52
Assembly 1
Taxonomy 1

Comments and References:

genome sequence
Determination of the DNA genome sequence of this strain has been or is being determined either in whole or in part.


External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Ureaplasma parvumATCC 700970 organism-specific BioCyc
GOLD: Go0000750 organism-specific Genomes On Line Database
637000332: Ureaplasma parvum sv. 3 ATCC 700970 organism-specific Integrated Microbial Genomes
OMA taxonomy/phylogenetic OMA Browser: Orthologous MAtrix
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]