Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Desulfitobacterium hafniense DCB-2)

Desulfitobacterium hafniense DCB-2

Taxonomy ID: 272564 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid272564)
Scientific name: Desulfitobacterium hafniense DCB-2
Inherited blast name: firmicutes
Rank: no rank
Genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Other names:
synonym: Desulfitobacterium hafniense DSM 10664
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Bacteria; Terrabacteria group; Firmicutes; Clostridia; Clostridiales; Peptococcaceae; Desulfitobacterium; Desulfitobacterium hafniense
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 328
Protein 10,331
Structure 27
Genome 1
GEO Datasets 6
Gene 5,050
Bio Project 3
Bio Sample 1
Bio Systems 192
Assembly 1
Taxonomy 1

Genome Information

   Trace records (raw single-pass reads of DNA sequence)   
Sequencing Center Name
Record counts per type
WGS ALL
JGI - Joint Genome Institute, U.S. Department of Energy
150,707 150,707
Totals per type
150,707 150,707

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Desulfitobacterium hafniense meta-databases BacDive
Desulfitobacterium hafnienseDCB-2 organism-specific BioCyc
GOLD: Go0001374 organism-specific Genomes On Line Database
Related Immune Epitope Information gene/protein/disease-specific Immune Epitope Database and Analysis Resource
643348537: Desulfitobacterium hafniense DCB-2 organism-specific Integrated Microbial Genomes
OMA taxonomy/phylogenetic OMA Browser: Orthologous MAtrix
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]