Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Photorhabdus laumondii subsp. laumondii TTO1)

Photorhabdus laumondii subsp. laumondii TTO1

Taxonomy ID: 243265 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid243265)
Scientific name: Photorhabdus laumondii subsp. laumondii TTO1
Inherited blast name: enterobacteria
Rank: no rank
Genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Other names:
synonym: Photorhabdus luminescens subsp. laumondii TTO1
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Bacteria; Proteobacteria; Gammaproteobacteria; Enterobacterales; Morganellaceae; Photorhabdus; Photorhabdus laumondii; Photorhabdus laumondii subsp. laumondii
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 533
Protein 10,511
Structure 9
Genome 1
GEO Datasets 33
Gene 9,889
SRA Experiments 18
Bio Project 7
Bio Sample 19
Bio Systems 264
Assembly 1
Taxonomy 1

Comments and References:

genome sequence
Determination of the DNA genome sequence of this strain has been or is being determined either in whole or in part.

Duchaud E et al. (unpublished_2003)
Duchaud, E., Rusniok, C., Frangeul, L., Buchriese,r C., Taourit, S., Bocs, S., Boursaux-Eude, C., Chandle,r M., Dassa, E., Derose, R., Derzelle, S., Freyssinet, G., Gaudriault, S., Givaudan, A., Glaser, P., Medigue, C., Lanois, A., Powell, K., Siguier, P., Wingate, V., Zouine, M., Boemare, N.,
Danchin, A., and Kunst, F. "The Photorhabdus luminescens genome unveils a biotechnological weapon to fight microbes and insect pests." Unpublished (as of 22 August 2003)


External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Photorhabdus luminescens subsp. laumondii meta-databases BacDive
Photorhabdus luminescens TTO1 organism-specific BioCyc
GOLD: Go0000610 organism-specific Genomes On Line Database
637000207: Photorhabdus laumondii TTO1 organism-specific Integrated Microbial Genomes
OMA taxonomy/phylogenetic OMA Browser: Orthologous MAtrix
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]