Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Solenogastres)

Solenogastres

Taxonomy ID: 231996 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid231996)
Scientific name: Solenogastres
Genbank common name: solenogasters
Inherited blast name: molluscs
Rank: class
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 5 (Invertebrate Mitochondrial)
Other names:
synonym: Neomeniomorpha
blast name: solenogasters
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Eukaryota; Opisthokonta; Metazoa; Eumetazoa; Bilateria; Protostomia; Lophotrochozoa; Mollusca; Aplacophora
   Entrez records   
Database name Subtree links Direct links
Nucleotide 129 -
Nucleotide EST 1,011 -
Protein 69 -
Popset 23 21
PubMed Central 61 52
SRA Experiments 22 1
Identical Protein Groups 65 -
Bio Project 5 -
Bio Sample 23 1
Taxonomy 97 1

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
DNA barcoding : Neomeniomorpha taxonomy/phylogenetic Barcodes of Life
Neomeniomorpha taxonomy/phylogenetic Integrated Taxonomic Information System
Solenogastres taxonomy/phylogenetic Lifemap
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]