Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Vibrio parahaemolyticus RIMD 2210633)

Vibrio parahaemolyticus RIMD 2210633

Taxonomy ID: 223926 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid223926)
Scientific name: Vibrio parahaemolyticus RIMD 2210633
Inherited blast name: g-proteobacteria
Rank: no rank
Genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Other names:
synonym: Vibrio parahaemolyticus str. RIMD 2210633
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Bacteria; Proteobacteria; Gammaproteobacteria; Vibrionales; Vibrionaceae; Vibrio; Vibrio harveyi group; Vibrio parahaemolyticus
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 415
Protein 15,819
Structure 42
Genome 1
GEO Datasets 88
PubMed Central 10
Gene 4,993
SRA Experiments 9
Identical Protein Groups 4,904
Bio Project 7
Bio Sample 7
Bio Systems 271
Assembly 1
Taxonomy 1

Comments and References:

genome sequence
Determination of the DNA genome sequence of this strain has been or is being determined either in whole or in part.


External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Vibrio parahaemolyticus meta-databases BacDive
Vibrio parahaemolyticusNIL organism-specific BioCyc
2 records from this provider organism-specific Genomes On Line Database
Related Immune Epitope Information gene/protein/disease-specific Immune Epitope Database and Analysis Resource
2 records from this provider organism-specific Integrated Microbial Genomes
OMA taxonomy/phylogenetic OMA Browser: Orthologous MAtrix
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]