Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Xylotrupes florensis)

Xylotrupes florensis

Taxonomy ID: 2172594 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid2172594)
Scientific name: Xylotrupes florensis van Lansberge, 1879
Inherited blast name: beetles
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 5 (Invertebrate Mitochondrial)
Other names:
synonym: Endebius florensis
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Eukaryota; Opisthokonta; Metazoa; Eumetazoa; Bilateria; Protostomia; Ecdysozoa; Panarthropoda; Arthropoda; Mandibulata; Pancrustacea; Hexapoda; Insecta; Dicondylia; Pterygota; Neoptera; Holometabola; Coleoptera; Polyphaga; Scarabaeiformia; Scarabaeoidea; Scarabaeidae; Dynastinae; Xylotrupes
   Entrez records   
Database name Subtree links Direct links
Nucleotide 54 42
Protein 18 14
Popset 4 4
Identical Protein Groups 1 1
Taxonomy 2 1

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]