Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Streptococcus phage B30)

Streptococcus phage B30

Taxonomy ID: 209152 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid209152)
Scientific name: Streptococcus phage B30
Inherited blast name: viruses
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Host: bacteria
Other names:
synonym: Streptococcus agalactiae bacteriophage B30
Lineage( full )
Viruses; dsDNA viruses, no RNA stage; Caudovirales; unclassified Caudovirales
   Entrez records   
Database name Subtree links Direct links
Nucleotide 4 1
Protein 2 1
PubMed Central 1 1
Identical Protein Groups 2 1
Taxonomy 3 1

ICTV homepage

Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]