Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Bifidobacterium longum DJO10A)

Bifidobacterium longum DJO10A

Taxonomy ID: 205913 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid205913)
Scientific name: Bifidobacterium longum DJO10A
Inherited blast name: high GC Gram+
Rank: no rank
Genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Other names:
synonym: Bifidobacterium longum str. DJO10A
Lineage( abbreviated )
Bacteria; Actinobacteria; Bifidobacteriales; Bifidobacteriaceae; Bifidobacterium
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 346
Protein 4,290
Genome 1
PubMed Central 1
Gene 2,076
Identical Protein Groups 2,605
Bio Project 3
Bio Sample 2
Bio Systems 152
Assembly 3
Taxonomy 1

Comments and References:

genome sequence
Determination of the DNA genome sequence of this strain has been or is being determined either in whole or in part.


Genome Information

   Trace records (raw single-pass reads of DNA sequence)   
Sequencing Center Name
Record counts per type
WGS ALL
JGI - Joint Genome Institute, U.S. Department of Energy
39,737 39,737
Totals per type
39,737 39,737

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Bifidobacterium longumDJO10A organism-specific BioCyc
GOLD: Go0001038 organism-specific Genomes On Line Database
Show Biotic Interactions taxonomy/phylogenetic Global Biotic Interactions
Related Immune Epitope Information gene/protein/disease-specific Immune Epitope Database and Analysis Resource
642555107: Bifidobacterium longum DJO10A organism-specific Integrated Microbial Genomes
OMA taxonomy/phylogenetic OMA Browser: Orthologous MAtrix
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]