Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Dickeya dadantii 3937)

Dickeya dadantii 3937

Taxonomy ID: 198628 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid198628)
Scientific name: Dickeya dadantii 3937
Inherited blast name: enterobacteria
Rank: no rank
Genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Other names:
synonym: Erwinia chrysanthemi str. 3937
synonym: Pectobacterium chrysanthemi str. 3937
equivalent name: Dickeya dadantii str. 3937
equivalent name: Dickeya dadantii strain 3937
Lineage( abbreviated )
Bacteria; Proteobacteria; Gammaproteobacteria; Enterobacterales; Pectobacteriaceae; Dickeya
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 6
Protein 9,028
Structure 29
Genome 1
GEO Datasets 28
PubMed Central 7
Gene 5,140
SRA Experiments 4
Identical Protein Groups 5,418
Bio Project 7
Bio Sample 134
Bio Systems 299
Assembly 1
Probe 11
Taxonomy 1

Comments and References:

genome sequence
Determination of the DNA genome sequence of this strain has been or is being determined either in whole or in part.

Reference to PubMed documentGlasner JD et al. (2011)
Glasner, J.D., Yang, C.H., Reverchon, S., Hugouvieux-Cotte-Pattat, N., Condemine, G., Bohin, J.P., Van Gijsegem, F., Yang, S., Franza, T., Expert, D., Plunkett, G. 3rd, San Francisco, M.J., Charkowski, A.O., Py, B., Bell, K., Rauscher, L., Rodriguez-Palenzuela, P., Toussaint, A., Holeva, M.C., He, S.Y., Douet, V., Boccara, M., Blanco, C., Toth, I., Anderson, B.D., Biehl, B.S., Mau, B., Flynn, S.M., Barras, F., Lindeberg, M., Birch, P., Tsuyumu, S., Shi, X., Hibbing, M., Yap, M.N., Carpentier, M., Dassa, E., Umehara, M., Kim, J.F., Rusch, M., Soni, P., Mayhew, G.F., Fouts, D.E., Gill, S.R., Blattner, F.R., Keen, N.T., and Perna, N.T. "Genome sequence of the plant pathogenic bacterium Dickeya dadantii 3937." J. Bacteriol. (2011) 193:2076-2077.


External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Dickeya dadantii3937 organism-specific BioCyc
GOLD: Go0001394 organism-specific Genomes On Line Database
Show Biotic Interactions taxonomy/phylogenetic Global Biotic Interactions
648028024: Dickeya dadantii 3937 organism-specific Integrated Microbial Genomes
OMA taxonomy/phylogenetic OMA Browser: Orthologous MAtrix
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]