Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Celtis bungeana)

Celtis bungeana

Taxonomy ID: 198263 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid198263)
Scientific name: Celtis bungeana Blume
Inherited blast name: eudicots
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Plastid genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Other names:
common name: Bunge hackberry
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Eukaryota; Viridiplantae; Streptophyta; Streptophytina; Embryophyta; Tracheophyta; Euphyllophyta; Spermatophyta; Magnoliophyta; Mesangiospermae; eudicotyledons; Gunneridae; Pentapetalae; rosids; fabids; Rosales; Cannabaceae; Celtis
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 12
Protein 8
Popset 9
PubMed Central 13
Identical Protein Groups 7
Taxonomy 1

Comments and References:

Nota BeneFlora of China - Ulmaceae
Liguo Fu, Yiqun Xin & Alan Whittemore. Ulmaceae Mirbel. Wu, Z. Y., P. H. Raven & D. Y. Hong, eds. 2003. Flora of China. Vol. 5 (Ulmaceae through Basellaceae). Science Press, Beijing, and Missouri Botanical Garden Press, St. Louis.

Nota BeneTROPICOS (Sept 28, 2011)
Name accessed on 28 September 2011, in: Tropicos.org. Missouri Botanical Garden, 2008 - 4344 Shaw Boulevard, Saint Louis, Missouri 63110, U.S.A. on line at: http://www.tropicos.org/


External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Celtis bungeana Blume taxonomy/phylogenetic Encyclopedia of life
Show Biotic Interactions taxonomy/phylogenetic Global Biotic Interactions
Celtis bungeana taxonomy/phylogenetic The International Plant Names Index
Celtis bungeana Blume taxonomy/phylogenetic USDA-ARS GRIN Taxonomy
search W3TROPICOS taxonomy/phylogenetic Vascular Tropicos
Celtis bungeana taxonomy/phylogenetic electronic Plant Information Centre
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]