Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Botrydium cystosum)

Botrydium cystosum

Taxonomy ID: 195971 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid195971)
Scientific name: Botrydium cystosum Vischer 1938
type material of Botrydium cystosum: SAG 805-2
Inherited blast name: yellow-green algae
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Plastid genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Other names:
synonym: Botryidium cystosum
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Eukaryota; Stramenopiles; PX clade; Xanthophyceae; Botrydiales; Botrydiaceae; Botrydium
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 4
Protein 4
Popset 1
PubMed Central 1
Taxonomy 1

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Botrydium cystosum taxonomy/phylogenetic AlgaeBase
Botrydium cystosum culture/stock collections Global Catalogue of Microorganisms
Botrydium cystosum Vischer, 1937 taxonomy/phylogenetic Integrated Taxonomic Information System
Botrydium cystosum (taxon passport) culture/stock collections StrainInfo
Botrydium cystosum Vischer, 1938 taxonomy/phylogenetic World Register of Marine Species
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]