Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Mantophasmatodea)

Mantophasmatodea

Taxonomy ID: 192413 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid192413)
Scientific name: Mantophasmatodea
Genbank common name: heelwalkers
Inherited blast name: insects
Rank: order
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 5 (Invertebrate Mitochondrial)
Other names:
common name: gladiators
common name: mantos
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Eukaryota; Opisthokonta; Metazoa; Eumetazoa; Bilateria; Protostomia; Ecdysozoa; Panarthropoda; Arthropoda; Mandibulata; Pancrustacea; Hexapoda; Insecta; Dicondylia; Pterygota; Neoptera; Polyneoptera
   Entrez records   
Database name Subtree links Direct links
Nucleotide 278 -
Protein 366 -
Genome 1 -
Popset 28 28
PubMed Central 64 59
Gene 13 -
SRA Experiments 1 -
Protein Clusters 2 -
Identical Protein Groups 147 -
Bio Project 9 -
Bio Sample 8 -
Taxonomy 43 1

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Mantophasmatodea taxonomy/phylogenetic AnimalBase
Mantophasmatodea taxonomy/phylogenetic Encyclopedia of life
Mantophasmatodea Zompro, Klass, Kristensen and Adis, 2002 taxonomy/phylogenetic Integrated Taxonomic Information System
Mantophasmatodea taxonomy/phylogenetic Lifemap
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]