Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Trogossitidae)

Trogossitidae

Taxonomy ID: 186089 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid186089)
Scientific name: Trogossitidae
Inherited blast name: beetles
Rank: family
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 5 (Invertebrate Mitochondrial)
Other names:
synonym: Trogositidae
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Eukaryota; Opisthokonta; Metazoa; Eumetazoa; Bilateria; Protostomia; Ecdysozoa; Panarthropoda; Arthropoda; Mandibulata; Pancrustacea; Hexapoda; Insecta; Dicondylia; Pterygota; Neoptera; Holometabola; Coleoptera; Polyphaga; Cucujiformia; Cleroidea

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Trogossitidae taxonomy taxonomy/phylogenetic Arctos Specimen Database
DNA barcoding : Trogossitidae taxonomy/phylogenetic Barcodes of Life
Trogositidae taxonomy/phylogenetic Beetles of Florida
Show Biotic Interactions taxonomy/phylogenetic Global Biotic Interactions
Trogositidae taxonomy/phylogenetic Integrated Taxonomic Information System
Trogossitidae taxonomy/phylogenetic Lifemap
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]