Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Myrmarachne luctuosa)

Myrmarachne luctuosa

Taxonomy ID: 1856574 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid1856574)
Scientific name: Myrmarachne luctuosa (Koch, 1879)
Inherited blast name: spiders
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 5 (Invertebrate Mitochondrial)
Other names:
synonym: Myrmarachne aurea Ceccarelli, 2010
synonym: Myrmarachne luctuosa f. aeneopilosa
synonym: Myrmarachne luctuosa f. aurea
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Eukaryota; Opisthokonta; Metazoa; Eumetazoa; Bilateria; Protostomia; Ecdysozoa; Panarthropoda; Arthropoda; Chelicerata; Arachnida; Araneae; Araneomorphae; Entelegynae; RTA clade; Dionycha; Salticidae; Myrmarachninae; Myrmarachne
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 13
Protein 13
Popset 2
PubMed Central 2
Identical Protein Groups 6
Taxonomy 1

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
plazi taxonomy/phylogenetic Plazi
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]