Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Myrmarachne erythrocephala)

Myrmarachne erythrocephala

Taxonomy ID: 1856573 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid1856573)
Scientific name: Myrmarachne erythrocephala (Koch, 1879)
Inherited blast name: spiders
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 5 (Invertebrate Mitochondrial)
Other names:
synonym: Myrmarachne erythrocephala f. daemeli
synonym: Myrmarachne erythrocephala f. erato
synonym: Myrmarachne erythrocephala f. ornata
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Eukaryota; Opisthokonta; Metazoa; Eumetazoa; Bilateria; Protostomia; Ecdysozoa; Panarthropoda; Arthropoda; Chelicerata; Arachnida; Araneae; Araneomorphae; Entelegynae; RTA clade; Dionycha; Salticidae; Myrmarachninae; Myrmarachne
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 35
Protein 35
Popset 2
PubMed Central 2
Identical Protein Groups 9
Taxonomy 1

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]