Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Pronephrium simplex)

Pronephrium simplex

Taxonomy ID: 173894 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid173894)
Scientific name: Pronephrium simplex
current: Pronephrium simplex
Inherited blast name: ferns
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Plastid genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Other names:
synonym: Thelypteris simplex
 
current: Thelypteris simplex
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Eukaryota; Viridiplantae; Streptophyta; Streptophytina; Embryophyta; Tracheophyta; Euphyllophyta; Polypodiopsida; Polypodiidae; Polypodiales; Aspleniineae; Thelypteridaceae; Thelypteridoideae; Pronephrium
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 19
Protein 13
Popset 7
PubMed Central 1
SRA Experiments 1
Identical Protein Groups 9
Bio Sample 1

Comments and References:

Nota BeneTROPICOS (Jul 13, 2009)
Name verified on 13 July 2009 in: Tropicos.org. Missouri Botanical Garden, 2008 - 4344 Shaw Boulevard, Saint Louis, Missouri 63110, U.S.A. on line at: http://www.tropicos.org/


External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Pronephrium simplex taxonomy/phylogenetic The International Plant Names Index
search W3TROPICOS taxonomy/phylogenetic Vascular Tropicos
2 records from provider taxonomy/phylogenetic electronic Plant Information Centre
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]