Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Bagrada hilaris)

Bagrada hilaris

Taxonomy ID: 1690043 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid1690043)
Scientific name: Bagrada hilaris (Burmeister, 1835)
Inherited blast name: bugs
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 5 (Invertebrate Mitochondrial)
Other names:
synonym: Bagrada picta
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Eukaryota; Opisthokonta; Metazoa; Eumetazoa; Bilateria; Protostomia; Ecdysozoa; Panarthropoda; Arthropoda; Mandibulata; Pancrustacea; Hexapoda; Insecta; Dicondylia; Pterygota; Neoptera; Paraneoptera; Hemiptera; Prosorrhyncha; Heteroptera; Euheteroptera; Neoheteroptera; Panheteroptera; Pentatomomorpha; Pentatomoidea; Pentatomidae; Pentatominae; Bagrada
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 168
Protein 168
Popset 10
PubMed Central 8
Identical Protein Groups 81
Taxonomy 1

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Show Biotic Interactions taxonomy/phylogenetic Global Biotic Interactions
plazi taxonomy/phylogenetic Plazi
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]