Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Gobiosoma)

Gobiosoma

Taxonomy ID: 166751 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid166751)
Scientific name: Gobiosoma
Inherited blast name: bony fishes
Rank: genus
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 2 (Vertebrate Mitochondrial)
Other names:
synonym: Astrogobius
synonym: Enypnias
synonym: Garmannia
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Eukaryota; Opisthokonta; Metazoa; Eumetazoa; Bilateria; Deuterostomia; Chordata; Craniata; Vertebrata; Gnathostomata; Teleostomi; Euteleostomi; Actinopterygii; Actinopteri; Neopterygii; Teleostei; Osteoglossocephalai; Clupeocephala; Euteleosteomorpha; Neoteleostei; Eurypterygia; Ctenosquamata; Acanthomorphata; Euacanthomorphacea; Percomorphaceae; Gobiaria; Gobiiformes; Gobioidei; Gobiidae; Gobiinae
   Entrez records   
Database name Subtree links Direct links
Nucleotide 461 -
Protein 500 -
Popset 29 25
PubMed Central 21 21
Identical Protein Groups 209 -
Bio Sample 1 -
Taxonomy 68 1

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
DNA barcoding : Gobiosoma taxonomy/phylogenetic Barcodes of Life
Gobiosoma taxonomy/phylogenetic Encyclopedia of life
Show Biotic Interactions taxonomy/phylogenetic Global Biotic Interactions
Gobiosoma Girard, 1858 taxonomy/phylogenetic Integrated Taxonomic Information System
Gobiosoma taxonomy/phylogenetic Lifemap
Gobiosoma Dybowski, 1872 taxonomy/phylogenetic World Register of Marine Species
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]