Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Microbotryomycetes)

Microbotryomycetes

Taxonomy ID: 162481 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid162481)
Scientific name: Microbotryomycetes
Inherited blast name: basidiomycetes
Rank: class
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 4 (Mold Mitochondrial; Protozoan Mitochondrial; Coelenterate Mitochondrial; Mycoplasma; Spiroplasma)
Other names:
synonym: Microbotryomycetidae
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Eukaryota; Opisthokonta; Fungi; Dikarya; Basidiomycota; Pucciniomycotina
   Entrez records   
Database name Subtree links Direct links
Nucleotide 34,371 -
Nucleotide EST 104,318 -
Nucleotide GSS 3,980 -
Protein 132,641 -
Structure 21 -
Genome 17 -
Popset 723 532
GEO Datasets 54 -
PubMed Central 2,461 110
Gene 15,815 -
SRA Experiments 666 -
Identical Protein Groups 94,524 -
Bio Project 194 -
Bio Sample 638 -
Assembly 76 -
PubChem BioAssay 147 -

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Microbotryomycetes taxonomy/phylogenetic Lifemap
2 records from this provider taxonomy/phylogenetic MycoBank
Microbotryomycetes taxonomy/phylogenetic World Register of Marine Species
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]