Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Serrasalmus manueli)

Serrasalmus manueli

Taxonomy ID: 161765 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid161765)
Scientific name: Serrasalmus manueli
current: Serrasalmus manueli
Inherited blast name: bony fishes
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 2 (Vertebrate Mitochondrial)
Other names:
synonym: Pristobrycon sp. 256
synonym: Pygocentrus manueli
synonym: Serrasalmus sp. p18
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Eukaryota; Opisthokonta; Metazoa; Eumetazoa; Bilateria; Deuterostomia; Chordata; Craniata; Vertebrata; Gnathostomata; Teleostomi; Euteleostomi; Actinopterygii; Actinopteri; Neopterygii; Teleostei; Osteoglossocephalai; Clupeocephala; Otomorpha; Ostariophysi; Otophysi; Characiphysae; Characiformes; Characoidei; Serrasalmidae; Serrasalmus
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 115
Protein 40
Popset 20
PubMed Central 2
Identical Protein Groups 19
Taxonomy 1
Taxonomy 1

Comments and References:

informal name


External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Serrasalmus manueli (FernA%A1ndez-YA%A9pez & RamA%ADrez, 1967) taxonomy/phylogenetic Encyclopedia of life
Show Biotic Interactions taxonomy/phylogenetic Global Biotic Interactions
Serrasalmus manueli (Fernandez-Yepez and Ramirez, 1967) taxonomy/phylogenetic Integrated Taxonomic Information System
plazi taxonomy/phylogenetic Plazi
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]