Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Vanacampus phillipi)

Vanacampus phillipi

Taxonomy ID: 161596 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid161596)
Scientific name: Vanacampus phillipi (Lucas, 1891)
Genbank common name: Port Phillip pipefish
Inherited blast name: bony fishes
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 2 (Vertebrate Mitochondrial)
Other names:
synonym: Syngnathus phillipi Lucas, 1891
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Eukaryota; Opisthokonta; Metazoa; Eumetazoa; Bilateria; Deuterostomia; Chordata; Craniata; Vertebrata; Gnathostomata; Teleostomi; Euteleostomi; Actinopterygii; Actinopteri; Neopterygii; Teleostei; Osteoglossocephalai; Clupeocephala; Euteleosteomorpha; Neoteleostei; Eurypterygia; Ctenosquamata; Acanthomorphata; Euacanthomorphacea; Percomorphaceae; Syngnathiaria; Syngnathiformes; Syngnathoidei; Syngnathidae; Syngnathinae; Vanacampus
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 14
Protein 6
Popset 5
SRA Experiments 1
Identical Protein Groups 6
Bio Project 1
Bio Sample 1
Taxonomy 1

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Vanacampus phillipi (Lucas, 1891) taxonomy/phylogenetic Encyclopedia of life
Show Biotic Interactions taxonomy/phylogenetic Global Biotic Interactions
Vanacampus phillipi (Lucas, 1891) taxonomy/phylogenetic Integrated Taxonomic Information System
Vanacampus phillipi taxonomy/phylogenetic Ocean Biogeographic Information System
Vanacampus phillipi (Lucas, 1891) taxonomy/phylogenetic World Register of Marine Species
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]