Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Platymantis subterrestris)

Platymantis subterrestris

Taxonomy ID: 1612444 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid1612444)
Scientific name: Platymantis subterrestris (Taylor, 1922)
Genbank common name: Luzon wrinkled ground frog
Inherited blast name: frogs & toads
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 2 (Vertebrate Mitochondrial)
Other names:
synonym: Cornufer subterrestris Taylor, 1922
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Eukaryota; Opisthokonta; Metazoa; Eumetazoa; Bilateria; Deuterostomia; Chordata; Craniata; Vertebrata; Gnathostomata; Teleostomi; Euteleostomi; Sarcopterygii; Dipnotetrapodomorpha; Tetrapoda; Amphibia; Batrachia; Anura; Neobatrachia; Ranoidea; Ceratobatrachidae; Ceratobatrachinae; Platymantis
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 4
Protein 3
Popset 4
Identical Protein Groups 3
Taxonomy 1

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Platymantis subterrestris taxonomy/phylogenetic AmphibiaWeb
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]