Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Euterpe edulis)

Euterpe edulis

Taxonomy ID: 157786 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid157786)
Scientific name: Euterpe edulis Mart.
Inherited blast name: monocots
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Plastid genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Other names:
common name: assai palm
common name: jicara
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Eukaryota; Viridiplantae; Streptophyta; Streptophytina; Embryophyta; Tracheophyta; Euphyllophyta; Spermatophyta; Magnoliophyta; Mesangiospermae; Liliopsida; Petrosaviidae; commelinids; Arecales; Arecaceae; Arecoideae; Euterpeae; Euterpe
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 26
Protein 8
Popset 2
PubMed Central 78
Identical Protein Groups 8
Taxonomy 1

Comments and References:

Nota BeneMonocot Checklist (Oct 17, 2013)
Name accessed on 17 October 2013 in: World Checklist of Monocotyledons (2004). The Board of Trustees of the Royal Botanic Gardens, Kew. Published on the Internet.


External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Euterpe edulis Mart. taxonomy/phylogenetic Encyclopedia of life
Show Biotic Interactions taxonomy/phylogenetic Global Biotic Interactions
Euterpe edulis taxonomy/phylogenetic The International Plant Names Index
Euterpe edulis Mart. taxonomy/phylogenetic USDA-ARS GRIN Taxonomy
search W3TROPICOS taxonomy/phylogenetic Vascular Tropicos
Euterpe edulis taxonomy/phylogenetic electronic Plant Information Centre
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]