Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Eris militaris)

Eris militaris

Taxonomy ID: 153394 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid153394)
Scientific name: Eris militaris
Inherited blast name: spiders
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 5 (Invertebrate Mitochondrial)
Other names:
synonym: Salticidae sp. RBAR-SP209
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Eukaryota; Opisthokonta; Metazoa; Eumetazoa; Bilateria; Protostomia; Ecdysozoa; Panarthropoda; Arthropoda; Chelicerata; Arachnida; Araneae; Araneomorphae; Entelegynae; RTA clade; Dionycha; Salticidae; Salticoida; Marpissoida; Dendryphantinae; Eris
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 337
Protein 335
Popset 5
PubMed Central 3
Identical Protein Groups 122
Taxonomy 1

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
2 records from this provider taxonomy/phylogenetic Arctos Specimen Database
DNA barcoding : Eris militaris taxonomy/phylogenetic Barcodes of Life
dryaddb supplemental materials Dryad Digital Repository
Eris militaris (Hentz, 1845) taxonomy/phylogenetic Encyclopedia of life
Show Biotic Interactions taxonomy/phylogenetic Global Biotic Interactions
plazi taxonomy/phylogenetic Plazi
ToL taxonomy/phylogenetic Tree of Life
Eris militaris taxonomy/phylogenetic TreeBase
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]