Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Leucocarbo melanogenis)

Leucocarbo melanogenis

Taxonomy ID: 1522879 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid1522879)
Scientific name: Leucocarbo melanogenis
Genbank common name: Crozet shag
Inherited blast name: birds
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 2 (Vertebrate Mitochondrial)
Other names:
synonym: Notocarbo melanogenis
synonym: Phalacrocorax albiventer melanogenis
synonym: Phalacrocorax melanogenis
 
current: Phalacrocorax melanogenis
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Eukaryota; Opisthokonta; Metazoa; Eumetazoa; Bilateria; Deuterostomia; Chordata; Craniata; Vertebrata; Gnathostomata; Teleostomi; Euteleostomi; Sarcopterygii; Dipnotetrapodomorpha; Tetrapoda; Amniota; Sauropsida; Sauria; Archelosauria; Archosauria; Dinosauria; Saurischia; Theropoda; Coelurosauria; Aves; Neognathae; Pelecaniformes; Phalacrocoracidae; Leucocarbo
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 9
Protein 5
Popset 9
PubMed Central 3
Identical Protein Groups 5
Taxonomy 1

Comments and References:

Reference to PubMed documentClassification of the cormorants of the world 2014


Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]