Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Gobiodon histrio)

Gobiodon histrio

Taxonomy ID: 151729 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid151729)
Scientific name: Gobiodon histrio
current: Gobiodon histrio
Genbank common name: broad-barred goby
Inherited blast name: bony fishes
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 2 (Vertebrate Mitochondrial)
Other names:
synonym: Gobius histrio
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Eukaryota; Opisthokonta; Metazoa; Eumetazoa; Bilateria; Deuterostomia; Chordata; Craniata; Vertebrata; Gnathostomata; Teleostomi; Euteleostomi; Actinopterygii; Actinopteri; Neopterygii; Teleostei; Osteoglossocephalai; Clupeocephala; Euteleosteomorpha; Neoteleostei; Eurypterygia; Ctenosquamata; Acanthomorphata; Euacanthomorphacea; Percomorphaceae; Gobiaria; Gobiiformes; Gobioidei; Gobiidae; Gobiinae; Gobiodon
   Entrez records   
Database name Subtree links Direct links
Nucleotide 89 86
Protein 44 43
Popset 20 20
PubMed Central 17 17
Identical Protein Groups 27 26
Taxonomy 3 1

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
DNA barcoding : Gobiodon histrio taxonomy/phylogenetic Barcodes of Life
dryaddb supplemental materials Dryad Digital Repository
Gobiodon histrio (Valenciennes, 1837) taxonomy/phylogenetic Encyclopedia of life
Show Biotic Interactions taxonomy/phylogenetic Global Biotic Interactions
Gobiodon histrio (Valenciennes in Cuvier and Valenciennes, 1837) taxonomy/phylogenetic Integrated Taxonomic Information System
Gobiodon histrio taxonomy/phylogenetic Ocean Biogeographic Information System
Gobiodon histrio (Valenciennes, 1837) taxonomy/phylogenetic World Register of Marine Species
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]