Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Labriformes)

Labriformes

Taxonomy ID: 1489928 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid1489928)
Scientific name: Labriformes
Inherited blast name: bony fishes
Rank: order
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 2 (Vertebrate Mitochondrial)
Other names:
synonym: Labroidei
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Eukaryota; Opisthokonta; Metazoa; Eumetazoa; Bilateria; Deuterostomia; Chordata; Craniata; Vertebrata; Gnathostomata; Teleostomi; Euteleostomi; Actinopterygii; Actinopteri; Neopterygii; Teleostei; Osteoglossocephalai; Clupeocephala; Euteleosteomorpha; Neoteleostei; Eurypterygia; Ctenosquamata; Acanthomorphata; Euacanthomorphacea; Percomorphaceae; Eupercaria
   Entrez records   
Database name Subtree links Direct links
Nucleotide 64,128 -
Nucleotide EST 3 -
Protein 43,332 -
Genome 23 -
Popset 294 171
GEO Datasets 26 -
PubMed Central 1,423 36
Gene 31,684 -
SRA Experiments 818 -
Protein Clusters 13 -
Identical Protein Groups 35,672 -
Bio Project 45 -
Bio Sample 745 -
Assembly 3 -
Probe 26 -
Taxonomy 647 1

Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]