Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Eugnathogobius polylepis)

Eugnathogobius polylepis

Taxonomy ID: 1446310 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid1446310)
Scientific name: Eugnathogobius polylepis
current: Eugnathogobius polylepis
Inherited blast name: bony fishes
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 2 (Vertebrate Mitochondrial)
Other names:
synonym: Calamiana polylepis
common name: Mugilogobius polylepis
 
current: Mugilogobius polylepis
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Eukaryota; Opisthokonta; Metazoa; Eumetazoa; Bilateria; Deuterostomia; Chordata; Craniata; Vertebrata; Gnathostomata; Teleostomi; Euteleostomi; Actinopterygii; Actinopteri; Neopterygii; Teleostei; Osteoglossocephalai; Clupeocephala; Euteleosteomorpha; Neoteleostei; Eurypterygia; Ctenosquamata; Acanthomorphata; Euacanthomorphacea; Percomorphaceae; Gobiaria; Gobiiformes; Gobioidei; Gobiidae; Gobionellinae; Eugnathogobius
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 15
Protein 47
Genome 1
Popset 3
Gene 37
Identical Protein Groups 19
Bio Project 1

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]