Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Maylandia)

Maylandia

Taxonomy ID: 143623 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid143623)
Scientific name: Maylandia
Inherited blast name: bony fishes
Rank: genus
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 2 (Vertebrate Mitochondrial)
Other names:
synonym: Metriaclima
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Eukaryota; Opisthokonta; Metazoa; Eumetazoa; Bilateria; Deuterostomia; Chordata; Craniata; Vertebrata; Gnathostomata; Teleostomi; Euteleostomi; Actinopterygii; Actinopteri; Neopterygii; Teleostei; Osteoglossocephalai; Clupeocephala; Euteleosteomorpha; Neoteleostei; Eurypterygia; Ctenosquamata; Acanthomorphata; Euacanthomorphacea; Percomorphaceae; Ovalentaria; Cichlomorphae; Cichliformes; Cichlidae; African cichlids; Pseudocrenilabrinae; Haplochromini
   Entrez records   
Database name Subtree links Direct links
Nucleotide 411,137 -
Protein 47,007 -
Genome 1 -
Popset 60 57
GEO Datasets 3 -
PubMed Central 256 241
Gene 36,814 -
SRA Experiments 149 -
Identical Protein Groups 40,821 -
Bio Project 12 -
Bio Sample 136 -
Bio Systems 346 -
Assembly 6 -
Probe 1 -
Taxonomy 35 1

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Maylandia taxonomy/phylogenetic Encyclopedia of life
2 records from this provider taxonomy/phylogenetic Integrated Taxonomic Information System
Maylandia taxonomy/phylogenetic Lifemap
Maylandia taxonomy/phylogenetic World Register of Marine Species
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]