Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Amblygaster leiogaster)

Amblygaster leiogaster

Taxonomy ID: 1411162 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid1411162)
Scientific name: Amblygaster leiogaster
current: Amblygaster leiogaster
Genbank common name: smoothbelly sardinella
Inherited blast name: bony fishes
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 2 (Vertebrate Mitochondrial)
Other names:
synonym: Sardinella leiogaster
 
current: Sardinella leiogaster
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Eukaryota; Opisthokonta; Metazoa; Eumetazoa; Bilateria; Deuterostomia; Chordata; Craniata; Vertebrata; Gnathostomata; Teleostomi; Euteleostomi; Actinopterygii; Actinopteri; Neopterygii; Teleostei; Osteoglossocephalai; Clupeocephala; Otomorpha; Clupei; Clupeiformes; Clupeoidei; Clupeidae; Clupeinae; Amblygaster
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 2
PubMed Central 3
Taxonomy 1

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]