Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Thorius adelos)

Thorius adelos

Taxonomy ID: 1380542 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid1380542)
Scientific name: Thorius adelos (Papenfuss & Wake, 1987)
Genbank common name: Sierra Juarez moss salamander
Inherited blast name: salamanders
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 2 (Vertebrate Mitochondrial)
Other names:
synonym: Nototriton adelos Papenfuss & Wake, 1987
synonym: Cryptotriton adelos
common name: Sierra Juarez salamander
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Eukaryota; Opisthokonta; Metazoa; Eumetazoa; Bilateria; Deuterostomia; Chordata; Craniata; Vertebrata; Gnathostomata; Teleostomi; Euteleostomi; Sarcopterygii; Dipnotetrapodomorpha; Tetrapoda; Amphibia; Batrachia; Caudata; Salamandroidea; Plethodontidae; Hemidactyliinae; Thorius
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 1
Popset 1
PubMed Central 1
Taxonomy 1

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Cryptotriton adelos taxonomy/phylogenetic AmphibiaWeb
2 records from this provider taxonomy/phylogenetic Arctos Specimen Database
plazi taxonomy/phylogenetic Plazi
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]