Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Salangichthys microdon)

Salangichthys microdon

Taxonomy ID: 137522 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid137522)
Scientific name: Salangichthys microdon (Bleeker, 1860)
Genbank common name: Japanese icefish
Inherited blast name: bony fishes
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 2 (Vertebrate Mitochondrial)
Other names:
common name: Salanx microdon Bleeker, 1860
common name: common icefish
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Eukaryota; Opisthokonta; Metazoa; Eumetazoa; Bilateria; Deuterostomia; Chordata; Craniata; Vertebrata; Gnathostomata; Teleostomi; Euteleostomi; Actinopterygii; Actinopteri; Neopterygii; Teleostei; Osteoglossocephalai; Clupeocephala; Euteleosteomorpha; Stomiatii; Osmeriformes; Salangidae; Salangichthys
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 172
Protein 79
Genome 1
Popset 8
PubMed Central 4
Gene 13
Protein Clusters 12
Identical Protein Groups 43
Bio Project 1
Taxonomy 1

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Salangichthys microdon (Bleeker, 1860) taxonomy/phylogenetic Encyclopedia of life
Show Biotic Interactions taxonomy/phylogenetic Global Biotic Interactions
Salangichthys microdon (Bleeker, 1860) taxonomy/phylogenetic Integrated Taxonomic Information System
Salangichthys microdon taxonomy/phylogenetic TreeBase
Salangichthys microdon (Bleeker, 1860) taxonomy/phylogenetic World Register of Marine Species
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]