Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Pulmonaria officinalis)

Pulmonaria officinalis

Taxonomy ID: 136616 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid136616)
Scientific name: Pulmonaria officinalis L.
Inherited blast name: eudicots
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Plastid genetic code: Translation table 11 (Bacterial, Archaeal and Plant Plastid)
Other names:
common name: lungwort
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Eukaryota; Viridiplantae; Streptophyta; Streptophytina; Embryophyta; Tracheophyta; Euphyllophyta; Spermatophyta; Magnoliophyta; Mesangiospermae; eudicotyledons; Gunneridae; Pentapetalae; asterids; lamiids; Boraginales; Boraginaceae; Boraginoideae; Boragineae; Boragininae; Pulmonaria
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 71
Protein 21
Popset 18
PubMed Central 31
Identical Protein Groups 9
Taxonomy 1

Comments and References:

Nota BeneTROPICOS (Aug 22, 2012)
Name accessed on 22 August 2012 in: Tropicos.org. Missouri Botanical Garden, 2008 - 4344 Shaw Boulevard, Saint Louis, Missouri 63110, U.S.A. on line at: http://www.tropicos.org/

Nota BeneGRIN (Aug 22, 2012)
Name accessed on 22 August 2012 in: USDA, ARS, National Genetic Resources Program. Germplasm Resources Information Network - (GRIN) [Online Database]. National Germplasm Resources Laboratory, Beltsville, Maryland.

Nota BeneEuro+Med Plantbase
Name verified on date of entry into database in: The Euro+Med Plantbase - the information resource for Euro-Mediterranean plant diversity. W. Greuter (Ed.) Botanic Garden and Botanical Museum Berlin-Dahlem.


External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Pulmonaria officinalis taxonomy taxonomy/phylogenetic Arctos Specimen Database
Show Biotic Interactions taxonomy/phylogenetic Global Biotic Interactions
Pulmonaria officinalis L. taxonomy/phylogenetic Integrated Taxonomic Information System
Pulmonaria officinalis taxonomy/phylogenetic PLANTS Database (USDA/NRCS)
Pulmonaria officinalis taxonomy/phylogenetic The International Plant Names Index
Pulmonaria officinalis L. taxonomy/phylogenetic USDA-ARS GRIN Taxonomy
search W3TROPICOS taxonomy/phylogenetic Vascular Tropicos
Pulmonaria officinalis taxonomy/phylogenetic electronic Plant Information Centre
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]