Link to NCBI Front Page Taxonomy Logo
Entrez PubMed Nucleotide Protein Genome Structure PMC Taxonomy Books
   
Taxonomy browser (Austrolebias gymnoventris)

Austrolebias gymnoventris

Taxonomy ID: 135280 (for references in articles please use NCBI:txid135280)
Scientific name: Austrolebias gymnoventris
current: Austrolebias gymnoventris
Inherited blast name: bony fishes
Rank: species
Genetic code: Translation table 1 (Standard)
Mitochondrial genetic code: Translation table 2 (Vertebrate Mitochondrial)
Other names:
synonym: Cynolebias gymnoventris
Lineage( full )
cellular organisms; Eukaryota; Opisthokonta; Metazoa; Eumetazoa; Bilateria; Deuterostomia; Chordata; Craniata; Vertebrata; Gnathostomata; Teleostomi; Euteleostomi; Actinopterygii; Actinopteri; Neopterygii; Teleostei; Osteoglossocephalai; Clupeocephala; Euteleosteomorpha; Neoteleostei; Eurypterygia; Ctenosquamata; Acanthomorphata; Euacanthomorphacea; Percomorphaceae; Ovalentaria; Atherinomorphae; Cyprinodontiformes; Aplocheiloidei; Rivulidae; Austrolebias
   Entrez records   
Database name Direct links
Nucleotide 25
Protein 18
Popset 11
Identical Protein Groups 11

External Information Resources (NCBI LinkOut)

LinkOut Subject LinkOut Provider
Austrolebias gymnoventris (Amato, 1986) taxonomy/phylogenetic Encyclopedia of life
Austrolebias gymnoventris (Amato, 1986) taxonomy/phylogenetic Integrated Taxonomic Information System
plazi taxonomy/phylogenetic Plazi
Notes:
Groups interested in participating in the LinkOut program should visit the LinkOut home page.
A list of our current non-bibliographic LinkOut providers can be found here.

Information from sequence entries

Show organism modifiers



Disclaimer: The NCBI taxonomy database is not an authoritative source for nomenclature or classification - please consult the relevant scientific literature for the most reliable information.


Comments and questions to info@ncbi.nlm.nih.gov

[Help] [Search] [NLM NIH] [Disclaimer]